the wrong girl (lacquer_) wrote in 500kr_de_carlos,
the wrong girl
lacquer_
500kr_de_carlos



look! it's carlos, a dot in the background, shortly before the provision of money...
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 29 comments
omg! the bananayellow (hey, its gin gin's words not mine, i think it's more beeeeige actually but hey! bananas!) jacket blazer thing! carlos!!

look, theres someone standing in a supergay manner half way up the stairs! *digs memory box to find out who*


*giggles*

but why everyone look so emo?
because; we are the indiekids.
no no no, you're emo, mate.

just like john.
I'm not that emo..

Just because I like Death Cab's version of This Charming Man, it dosen't make me emo. I listen to alot of other styles more then emo. new wave, post-punk, indie.. and so forth!

But thanks for the John-comment. ^^
oh dont try to deny your emoness. embrace it!

off to listen to braid's version of this charming man now! and cry over the fact they suck and dont do a reunion tour in europe. stupid americans *spits* *and cries the emotears*

and oh emoness doesnt mean you cant like other things!
*cuddles.. errr.... her emo records* yeah.


no honest, i do have my lo-fi riot girl vinyl and teen-c nation and err. things! honest! im not emo all the time! *cries to nsync* yeah.
ps. that made no sense did it? oh. well.
argh! but what I was saying, was that I'm no emo-kid, I don't listen to emo that much!
oh please.




you do realise im not going to give up until you admit youre emo?
Yes, I realise it, and I'm not giving up, caus' I'm not emo. Ask Emilie, she'll tell you.
we're going to be here for long then, emo kid.
Fine by me! ^^

BUT REALLY; I'M NOT EMO!

>_<

I'm too happy right now to be emo ffs!
youre a happy emo kid! theres a whole range of EMOtions you know!
no! I'm not emo! >>>_<<<
oh dont go all emo claiming youre not emo!


muahhhahahahahahha!
haha! i won! yous emo!

narcisst

12 years ago

tarts

12 years ago

narcisst

12 years ago

tarts

12 years ago

narcisst

12 years ago

tarts

12 years ago

he's emo.

at least sometimes. most of the time he's a pop kid/panda.
supergay manner? that person in the red jacket and white hat? i think it was some random photographer type person.

well DUH, because we are emo. however, carlos saying buffalo is the cure to all emo-ness, i think. aww. carl<3
<3<333!

On a completely different note: raise hands all Albion emo kids who have been ill since Stockholm?

*raises hand*

I believe Mr. Barât (the banana yellow dot as shown above) has actually infected us all with his shiny $$$. I shall call it the money fever!

(or it was just the five hour walk from point a to point b to point c, d, x, y and q wearing a flimsy little dress. while it was raining. in the middle of the night. OR! it was the money fever! i like to believe it was the money fever.)

(or him sneezing on my face three times.)

(nah, money fever still sounds cooler.)

$$$!
*raises hand too*
Actually, I drank alot of Lé Barât's whiskey, straight out of the bottle. And I'm ill. >_
aww. emokids! i like the photo and the tiny libertines in the background.

Deleted comment

yellow jacket?

Deleted comment

oh.. just to the right of the big column thing. you can just about see a photographer taking their photo...